Endorsements

Thank you for your endorsement.

TRIBAL SUPPORT/ENDORSEMENTS

  • Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians (ATNI)
  • Confederated Tribes of the Colville Indian Reservation 
  • Cowlitz Indian Tribe
  • Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe
  • Kalispel Tribe of Indians
  • The Lummi Nation
  • Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
  • Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe
  • The Puyallup Tribe of Indians
  • Quinault Indian Nation
  • Snoqualmie Tribe
  • Squaxin Island Tribe
  • Suquamish Tribe
  • The Tulalip Tribes
  • Yakama Indian Nation

LAW ENFORCEMENT ENDORSEMENTS

  • Black Law Enforcement Association of Washington
  • King County Sheriff Mitzi Johanknecht
  • King County Sheriff John Urquhart (former)
  • Law Enforcement Action Partnership
  • National Black Police Association
  • Seattle Police Chief Jim Pugel (retired)
  • Seattle Police Chief Norm Stamper (retired)

CELEBRITY ENDORSEMENTS

  • Macklemore 
  • Seattle Seahawks Doug Baldwin

LABOR ENDORSEMENTS

  • Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance AFL-CIO (APALA)
  • American Federation of Teachers Washington (AFT)
  • AFT Seattle Community Colleges Local 1789
  • A. Philip Randolph Institute
  • Carpenters Local 30
  • Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
  • ILWU Puget Sound District Council
  • ILWU Local 4 (Vancouver)
  • ILWU Local 19 (Seattle)
  • ILWU Local 19 Seattle Pensioners Club
  • ILWU Local 21 (Long View)
  • Martin Luther King County Labor Council
  • SEIU Washington State Council
  • SEIU 6 Property Services NW
  • SEIU 775
  • SEIU 925
  • SEIU Healthcare 1199NW
  • SEIU Local 49
  • UFCW 21
  • Washington Education Association
  • WA Federation of State Employees (AFSCME Council 28)
  • WA Federation of State Employees Local 304
  • Washington State Labor Council

ORGANIZATIONAL ENDORSEMENTS

  • About Face: Veterans Against the War
  • ACLU Washington
  • Alliance for Gun Responsibility
  • Amnesty International USA
  • Asian Pacific Islander Americans for Civic Empowerment (APACE)
  • Asian Pacific Islander Coalition (APIC)
  • Be The Change Network
  • Black Alliance of Thurston County
  • Children's Alliance
  • Church Council of Greater Seattle
  • Coalition Ending Gender-Based Violence
  • Community to Community (C2C)
  • Council on American Islamic Affairs - Washington
  • Densho
  • Disability Rights Washington
  • El Centro de la Raza 
  • Equal Rights Washington
  • Faith Action Network
  • FUSE Washington
  • Galanda Broadman, PLLC
  • Greater Seattle Business Association
  • Humanitarian United Movement and Action Network - Clark County
  • Independent Living Council
  • Indivisible Gig Harbor
  • Indivisible Olympia
  • Indivisible Seattle
  • Indivisible Plus Washington
  • Japanese American Citizens' League, Olympia Chapter
  • Japanese American Citizens' League, Seattle Chapter
  • Justice for Daniel
  • Justice for Jackie
  • Kent Black Action Commission 
  • Kids4Peace, Seattle Chapter
  • Latina/o Bar Association of Washington 
  • Latino Advocacy
  • Latino Civic Alliance
  • League of United Latin American Citizens Washington 
  • League of Women Voters - Washington
  • Loren Miller Bar Association
  • Moms Rising
  • Mothers for Police Accountability
  • NAACP Washington State/Northwest Chapter 
  • NAMI Washington
  • Neighborhood Action Coalition
  • Northwest Progressive Institute
  • Not This Time
  • Olympia Coalition to Reform Deadly Force Laws
  • Olympia Food Coop 
  • OneAmerica
  • Peace and Justice Action League of Spokane
  • Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii
  • Pride at Work
  • Puget Sound Advocates for Retirement Action
  • Quaker Voice on Washington Public Policy
  • Racial Justice Coalition
  • Real Change
  • Red Line Salish Sea
  • SAIL (Self Advocates in Leadership)
  • Sea Mar Community Health Centers
  • Seattle Gay News
  • Seattle Human Services Coalition
  • Seattle/King County Coalition on Homelessness
  • Seattle Metro Chamber of Commerce
  • Seattle Peoples Party
  • Solid Ground/State-wide Poverty Action Network
  • Studizens for Safe Streets
  • Tabor 100
  • Temple Beth Hatfiloh
  • The Black Collective
  • Unidos Snohomish County
  • Veterans for Peace Greater Seattle Chapter
  • Veterans for Peace King County Seattle Surrounding Area Chapter
  • Veterans for Peace Rachel Corrie Chapter (Thurston, Mason, Lewis Counties)
  • Veterans for Peace Spokane Chapter
  • Veterans for Peace Tacoma-Pierce County Chapter
  • Vietnamese American Bar Association of Washington
  • Washington Attorneys with Disabilities Association
  • Washington Bus
  • Washington CAN
  • Washington State Berniecrats
  • Washington State National Organization for Women
  • Whatcom Civil Rights Project (WCRP)
  • Woke Washington
  • YouthCare
  • YWCA Olympia
  • YWCA Seattle|King|Snohomish
  • YWCA Spokane
  • YWCA Tacoma

PARTY ENDORSEMENTS

  • Washington State Democrats
    • State Democratic Central Committee
    • Legislative Districts:  LD 1, LD 2, LD 5, LD 11, LD 18, LD 23, LD 25, LD 26, LD 27, LD 28, LD 30, LD 31,LD 32, LD 33, LD 34, LD 35, LD 36, LD 37, LD 38, LD 40, LD 41, LD 42, LD 43, LD 45, LD 46, LD 48
    • African American Caucus, Federation of Women's Caucus, Latino Caucus, Native American Caucus, Progressive Caucus
    • Clark County Democrats
    • Island County Democrats
    • King County Democrats
    • Pierce County Democrats
    • Snohomish County Young Democrats
    • Spokane County Democrats
    • Thurston County Democrats
    • Thurston County Democratic Women
    • Thurston County Young Democrats
    • Whatcom County Democrats
  • Green Party of Washington State
  • Green Party of SW Washington
  • Martin Luther King Jr. County Working Families Party
  • Skagit County Libertarians
  • Socialist Alternative Party

ELECTED OFFICIAL ENDORSEMENTS

  • United States Senator Patty Murray
  • Congresswoman Pramila Jayapal
  • Congressman Adam Smith
  • Governor Christine Gregoire (former)
  • WA State Superintendent of Public Instruction Chris Reykdal
  • State Representative Sherry Appleton
  • State Senator Maralyn Chase
  • State Representative Eileen Cody
  • State Senator Jeannie Darneille
  • State Representative Beth Doglio
  • State Representative Laurie Dolan
  • State Representative Jessyn Farrell (former)
  • State Representative Joe Fitzgibbon
  • State Representative Noel Frame
  • State Senator Karen Fraser (former)
  • State Senator David Frockt
  • State Representative Mia Gregerson
  • State Representative Drew Hansen
  • State Senator Bob Hasegawa
  • State Representative Zack Hudgins
  • State Senator Sam Hunt
  • State Representative Laurie Jinkins
  • State Senator Karen Keiser
  • State Representative Nicole Macri
  • State Senator John McCoy
  • State Representative Lillian Ortiz-Self
  • State Representative Strom Peterson
  • State Representative Eric Pettrigrew
  • State Representative Gerry Pollet
  • State Representative Kristine Reeves
  • State Representative June Robinson
  • State Senator Rebecca Saldana
  • State Representative Sharon Tomiko Santos
  • State Representative David Sawyer
  • State Representative Derek Stanford
  • State Representative Monica Stonier
  • State Representative Steve Tharinger
  • State Representative Javier Valdez
  • State Senator Lisa Wellman
  • King County Executive Dow Constantine
  • King County Councilmember Rod Demboski
  • King County Councilmember Larry Gossett
  • King County Councilmember Joe McDermott
  • Renton City Councilmember Ed Prince
  • Seattle Mayor Tim Burgess (former)
  • Seattle Mayor Jenny Durkan
  • Seattle Mayoral Candidate Cary Moon
  • Seattle Mayoral Candidate Nikkita Oliver
  • Seattle City Attorney Pete Holmes 
  • Seattle City Attorney Candidate Scott Lindsay
  • Seattle City Councilmember Sally Bagshaw
  • Seattle City Councilmember  Lorena Gonzalez 
  • Seattle City Councilmember Bruce Harrell
  • Seattle City Councilmember Lisa Herbold
  • Seattle City Councilmember Debora Juarez
  • Seattle City Councilmember-Elect Teresa Mosqueda
  • Seattle City Councilmember Mike O'Brien
  • Seattle City Councilmember Kshama Sawant
  • Seattle City Councilmember Kirsten Harris-Talley (former)
  • Port of Seattle Candidate Ryan Calkins
  • Tacoma Mayor Marilyn Stickland (former)
  • Tacoma Mayoral Candidate Jim Merritt
  • Tacoma Mayor Victoria Woodards
  • Port of Olympia Candidate Bill Fishburn
  • Port of Olympia Commissioner E.J. Zita 
  • Olympia City Councilmember Jessica Bateman
  • Olympia City Councilmember Jim Cooper
  • Olympia City Councilmember Clark Gilman 
  • Olympia City Councilmember Nathaniel Jones
  • Olympia City Councilmember Lisa Parshley
  • Olympia City Councilmember Jennine Roe 
  • Olympia City Councilmember Renata Rollins
  • Olympia Mayor Cheryl Selby 

 EDUCATION ENDORSEMENTS

  • Marty Brown
  • Erin Jones
  • Timothy Stokes
  • Washington Community & Technical College Student Association

 

 


Donate

connect